January

   
Wed 1.24
Transmission

Every Wednesday 10pm-2am

Transmission

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 1.25
Ballentine's Burlesque

Ballentine's Burlesque

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 1.26
Kalliah and Blackwater

Kalliah and Blackwater

DJ Kingorilla

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 1.27
SENSATION TWIN CITIES

My Dance Agenda Presents:

SENSATION TWIN CITIES

Parallax, DJ Viral, A.D.H.D., BUF Daddy

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 1.28
DJ set by Casey Call (of Enemy Planes), Phantom Heart, Maudlin

DJ set by Casey Call (of Enemy Planes)

Phantom Heart

Maudlin

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 1.29
Tue 1.30
Wed 1.31
Spider John Koerner

Community Action Partnership of Hennepin County Presents:

Spider John Koerner

Javier Matos

5:00 pm

Transmission

Every Wednesday 10pm-2am

Transmission

10:00 pm

21 and Over

   

February

    
Thu 2.1
The 4onthefloor

The 4onthefloor

The Rockford Mules

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2.2
BASS CAMP -- Trap / Hip Hop / Funk / Beats --, Hosted by St Paul Slim

Ganzobean Presents:

BASS CAMP -- Trap / Hip Hop / Funk / Beats --

Hosted by St Paul Slim

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2.3
Deuces Up! Dance Party

UNAPOLOGETIC DANCE PARTY, THE FIRST SATURDAY OF EVERY MONTH AT UPTOWN VFW

Deuces Up! Dance Party

DJ Shannon Blowtorch

Sarah White

DJ Keezy

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2.4
Big Stage Karaoke, Hosted by Steve Sutherland of Midwest Karaoke

After the Big Game...

Big Stage Karaoke, Hosted by Steve Sutherland of Midwest Karaoke

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 2.5
Tue 2.6
Wed 2.7
Transmission

Every Wednesday 10pm-2am

Transmission

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 2.8
Space Monster

Space Monster

The Staboteurs, Super Hands

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2.9
Nelson Devereaux, Eric Mayson, Big Cats

Nelson Devereaux

Eric Mayson

Big Cats

10:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2.10
Malamanya

Second Saturday Salsa

Malamanya

DJ Kingorilla

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2.11
Mon 2.12
Tue 2.13
Wed 2.14
Transmission

Every Wednesday 10pm-2am

Transmission

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 2.15
Fri 2.16
Hotpants DJs

Deep Funk, Rare Soul Record Dance Party 10PM-close

Hotpants DJs

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2.17
Sun 2.18
Mon 2.19
Tue 2.20
Tuesday Night Comedy Showcase

Third Tuesday Every Month

Tuesday Night Comedy Showcase

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 2.21
Transmission

Every Wednesday 10pm-2am

Transmission

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 2.22
Ballentine's Burlesque

Ballentine's Burlesque

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2.23
FRIDAY AF with DJ Bob

Party Unit Presents:

FRIDAY AF with DJ Bob

10:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2.24
Sun 2.25
Mon 2.26
Tue 2.27
Wed 2.28
Transmission

Every Wednesday 10pm-2am

Transmission

10:00 pm

21 and Over

   

March

    
Thu 3.1
Fri 3.2
Alex Rossi

Alex Rossi

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3.3
Sun 3.4
School of Rock

School of Rock EP Midseason Show

School of Rock

1:30 pm

Mon 3.5
Tue 3.6
Wed 3.7
Thu 3.8
Fri 3.9
Harbor and Home

Harbor and Home

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3.10
Sun 3.11
Mon 3.12
Tue 3.13
The Dollyrots

MARCH 2018 - US "Rah Rah Radical" Tour #rahrahradicaltour

The Dollyrots

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 3.14
Thu 3.15
Fri 3.16
Sat 3.17
Junkyard

CAPITOL GUITARS 13TH ANNIVERSARY BASH

Junkyard

The Regenerators

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3.18
Mon 3.19
Tue 3.20
Wed 3.21
Thu 3.22
F1RST Wrestling: LIVE!

F1RST Wrestling: LIVE!

8:00 pm

Fri 3.23
Sat 3.24
SUPERSUCKERS, Drivin' N' Cryin'

SUPERSUCKERS

Drivin' N' Cryin'

DJ Edsel G.

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3.25
Mon 3.26
Tue 3.27
Wed 3.28
Thu 3.29
Fri 3.30
Sat 3.31

April

Sun 4.1
Mon 4.2
Tue 4.3
Wed 4.4
Thu 4.5
Fri 4.6
Sat 4.7
Sun 4.8
Mon 4.9
Tue 4.10
Wed 4.11
Thu 4.12
Fri 4.13
Sat 4.14
Sun 4.15
Ian Moore

Ian Moore

9:45 pm

21 and Over